Skip to content
Strata Windows
Strata Windows

Call 01782 279081

  • Windows

    Strata Windows Range

    • Aluminium Windows
    • Hardwood Windows
    • Coloured uPVC Windows
    • White uPVC windows
    • Visage Product Warranty Detail
  • Doors

    Strata Doors Range

    • Aluminium Doors
    • Hardwood Doors
    • Coloured uPVC Doors
    • White uPVC Doors
    • Composite Doors
  • Outdoor Living

    Strata Outdoor Living

    • Glass Rooms
    • Pergodas
    • Covered Walkways
    • Verandas
    • Carports
  • Other Products

    Other Products from Strata

    • Orangeries & Conservatories
    • hup!
    • Porches
    • Sliding Patio Doors
    • French Windows
    • Bi-Fold Doors
  • hup!
  • About Us

    Strata Benefits

    • Comfort & Low Maintenance
    • Energy Saving
    • Noise Reduction
    • Security & Safety

    Strata Service

    • First Meeting
    • Survey
    • Order Processing
    • Installation
    • After Sales
    • Warranty Claims
    • Warranty Details
    • Complaints Policy

    Strata Divisions

    • Strata Windows
    • Strata Commercial
    • Strata Glazed Home Extensions
    • Strata Outdoor Living
  • Blog
  • Finance
  • Enquiries

    Find out more

    • Visit our showroom
    • Request Advice
    • Brochure Request
    • Request a FREE no-obligation site survey

Customer Reviews

Stay up to date with Strata Windows

Get the latest news, home inspiration, product updates and exclusive offers from Strata Windows straight to your inbox.

* indicates required

I'd like to receive marketing emails from Strata Windows about products, services, news, inspiration and offers.

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of our emails. For information about how we use your personal data, please visit our website.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By clicking below to subscribe, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp's privacy practices.

Strata Windows Since 1981

WHY CHOOSE STRATA?

Successful business for over 45 years

Over 87% referral rate

All installations have assigned project managers to ensure complete customer satisfaction

Planning and building regulation applications submitted and processed, where required, on your behalf

Computer Aided Design and interior design service available

Which Logo

To see all of our Which? Trusted Trader testimonials, click here.

Brochure Downloads

Strata Conservatory Brochure 2019

Strata Conservatories Brochure

Strata Bespoke Orangeries Brochure 2019

Strata Orangeries Brochure

Strata Visage Windows & Doors Brochure 2019

Strata Visage Window & Doors

compdoor-brochure-link

Strata Composite Doors

Visit our Showroom
Get a free quotation
Google
Maureen Lowe profile picture
Maureen Lowe
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
The whole process was so simple from being given a very competitive quote through to fitting; whenever dates and times were given these were honoured. Highly recommend the expert fitters Andy and Steve who arrived on time, were very polite and helpful, worked like trojans, left no mess and, more importantly, did a fantastic job well within the timeframe given. Thanks a million Strata!
Google
Peter Hayton profile picture
Peter Hayton
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
First class service from start to finish. All Strata staff were very helpful throughout all stages our window and doors replacement process. Choosing the right products, survey, planning, routine phonecalls and installation, they helped with it all. We refined our choices as the job evolved and nothing was too much trouble. When the survey was carried out, it was discovered that we needed four lintels and the additional work was competitively priced. Andy and Steve who did the installation were brilliant. They turned up promptly each day at the appointed time, worked like Trojans throughout the day, involved us in decision making when they came across unexpected issues and left our home as clean and tidy as anyone who is having building work done could reasonably expect. We would 100% recommend Strata Windows to anyone!
Google
Patricia Marsh profile picture
Patricia Marsh
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Thanks for great job fitting our windows Andy n Steve also the Team at Strata Windows for great service Tricia N Ray
Google
julie sissons profile picture
julie sissons
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Just had windows and door fitted by Andy & Steve like to say what a pleasure they were very professional and tidy made my house look great credit to company
Google
Mark Hassall profile picture
Mark Hassall
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Great job , they came at exactly the time and date that they said , did a great job in bad weather and cleaned up after themselves. I wouldn’t normally recommend anyone to do a job in case it goes wrong and comes back on me but I’m confident in recommending strata and especially Andy and Steve without a problem.
Google
Jackie Justus profile picture
Jackie Justus
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I have just had all my windows and doors replaced by Strata Ltd and I am very pleased and impressed by the quality of all the windows and doors. The process has been very straightforward from the beginning , the initial meeting with Andrew and then Paul. f am also very impressed by the the quality and professionalism of the workmen ship of the 2 young men Andy and Steve who did all of the fittings. Thankyou for making the experience so easy and pleasant. Jacqueline Justus
Google
Elaine profile picture
Elaine
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Steve and andy put us 4 upstairs windows in last week,turned up in the freezing cold with added rain.2 great lads brilliant service,very polite,not a speck of mess or dust left anywhere.mr and Mrs. Mulley
Google
Adam Davenport profile picture
Adam Davenport
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Excellent service
Google
Wayne Stevens profile picture
Wayne Stevens
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Strata have been excellent, we have had a Comp Door fitted. From the first phone call to John all the way through to the fitting every step was explained and discussed (even the random requests we had for door edge colours). Compared to another local company that couldnt answer all our questions we felt John at Strata went above and beyond to get all the info we asked for and even got a sample of the door edge colour as requested. Also John knows his stuff, I was worried about the door twisting, John explained the remedy that comp door have come up with with the auto shoot door mechanism and ive got to say he was spot on. The fitters too aligned the door perfectly, our house aint perfectly level but the door certainly is, the mechanism engages perfectly and its seals perfectly too. From a very Happy Mr and Mrs Stevens.
Google rating score: 4.1 of 5, based on 49 reviews

Our Trading Partners

Our Latest Blog Posts

Strata Proud To Be Friends Of Fostering

Community

Strata Windows Becomes a Friend of Fostering

Strata Windows representatives handing over Morrisons vouchers to support families affected by the Sandyford fire

Community

Strata Windows Supports Families Affected by the Sandyford Fire

Strata Windows supporting Kidsgrove Athletic Football Club

Articles, Community

Strata Proud to Sponsor Local Junior Team for the 2026/27 Season

Strata Windows staff outside the showroom in 1990

Community

36 Years at Strata Windows | From New Starter to Owner

Anthracite grey cottage style composite door with black surround and handcrafted pillars.

Doors

Before & After: White uPVC Door Replaced with a Cottage Style Composite Door

Mix Doors Blog

Doors

Composite Door Transformation | Timber Door Upgrade

Our Accreditations

Copyright © 2026 Strata Windows

  • Privacy & policy
  • Business Information
  • Windows
    • Aluminium Windows
    • Hardwood Windows
    • Coloured uPVC Windows
    • White uPVC Windows
    • Visage Product Warranty Detail
  • Doors
    • Aluminium Doors
    • Hardwood Doors
    • Coloured uPVC doors
    • White uPVC doors
    • Composite Doors
  • Outdoor Living
    • Glass Rooms
    • Pergodas
    • Verandas
    • Carports
    • Covered Walkways
  • Other Products
    • Orangeries & Conservatories
    • Porches
    • Sliding Patio Doors
    • French Windows
    • Bi-Fold Doors
  • hup! Extensions
  • Benefits for You
  • Service Commitment
  • Strata Divisions
  • News and Articles
  • Finance
  • Find out more
  • Windows
    • Aluminium Windows
    • Hardwood Windows
    • Coloured uPVC Windows
    • White uPVC Windows
    • Visage Product Warranty Detail
  • Doors
    • Aluminium Doors
    • Hardwood Doors
    • Coloured uPVC doors
    • White uPVC doors
    • Composite Doors
  • Outdoor Living
    • Glass Rooms
    • Pergodas
    • Verandas
    • Carports
    • Covered Walkways
  • Other Products
    • Orangeries & Conservatories
    • Porches
    • Sliding Patio Doors
    • French Windows
    • Bi-Fold Doors
  • hup! Extensions
  • Benefits for You
  • Service Commitment
  • Strata Divisions
  • News and Articles
  • Finance
  • Find out more